| Tender Title | Station Building and Service Building Improvements at Jodhpur, RKB & BGKT | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HQ06of26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,95,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Jodhpur Division-Engineering/North Western Railway, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Station Building at Jodhpur, RKB & BGKT and other Service Building under ADEN/HQ/JU." Identified by Tender Reference Number HQ06of26-27, this is an open/advertised tender for Goods within the Railway related Products category, with a location specified as Jaipur. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document was first published on August 21, 2026, and will be available for download from the same date until September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 21, 2026, and must conclude by September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 495,100 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The inviting authority is located at Sr. Divisional Engineer/Co. DRM Office, NW Railway, Jodhpur, Jodhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jodhpur Division-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisional Engineer/co. Drm Office, Nw Railway, Jodhpur Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At Defence..read more
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category