| Tender Title | EPDM Cable Sealing for Rodent Entry Prevention in LHB Railway Coach Panels | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 09of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the "Modification to prevent Rodent Entry in SBC panel with EPDM type cable sealing in LHB AC & Non AC Coaches at Railway Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway Products. The Tender Inviting Authority is C-WORKSHOP-JU-ELECTRICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at CARRIAGE WORKSHOP NORTHE WESTERN RAILWAY JODHPUR. The tender reference number is 09of2026-27, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,500. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:57 PM and both the bid submission and bid opening will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C-workshop-ju-electrical/north Western Rly |
| Address | Carriage Workshop Northe Western Railway Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E4363044 Epdm Cable Sealing System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category