| Tender Title | EPDM Cable Sealing System Supply for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64192_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363044 EPDM CABLE SEALING SYSTEM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363044 Epdm Cable Sealing System
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the supply of "E4363044 EPDM CABLE SEALING SYSTEM" (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64192_1). This is a procurement for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply and a Rate Contract for the Work Item. The tender is being invited by Ranjit Prasad from BHEL Bhopal. Interested bidders are advised that the Tender Documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 04:35 PM, and the download period will conclude on September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Similarly, bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, 04:35 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, at BHEL Bhopal. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Commercial TnC Annex II, Signed Spec, Signed BP200102C, MSE UDYAM CERT, and MII LOCAL CONTENT CERT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are reminded that the Period of Work is 60 days and the Bid Validity is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including technical evaluation and specific requirements, can be found in the associated tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 410mm x 250mm Cable Sealing Systems for Indian Air..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category