| Tender Title | Supply of 410mm x 250mm Cable Sealing Systems for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958227 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958227, seeks the supply of fifty (50) units of Cable Sealing Systems, specifically measuring 410mm x 250mm. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, will be open for bids from 25-08-2026 at 11:03 AM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this requirement for the organisation located in South Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more
Supply And Constr Of Qty 06 X Force Preservation Bkr (hume)..read more
E4363044 Epdm Cable Sealing System..read more
Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category