| Tender Title | EPDM Rubber Profile Supply for LHB Coach Window Glass | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH261371 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LH261371, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically concerns the supply of "RUBBER PROFILE (EPDM) OF LENGTH 4.5 METERS PER UNIT FOR LHB COACH WINDOW GLASS CONFORMING TO RCF specification No. MDTS-49380 Rev-00 TO RCF DRG NO : LW54141 ALT : b." This product is further categorized under "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties can download tender documents from 29-Aug-2026 11:09 AM until 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 11:09 AM and must be finalized by 18-Sep-2026 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category