Procurement of Secondary Injection Set for Electrical Equipment Testing

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateApr 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Secondary Injection Set for Electrical Equipment Testing
Tender ID2026_JVVNL_552028_1Tender Reference NumberTN-2963
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Secondary Injection Set for Electrical Equipment Testing
  • Tender ID2026_JVVNL_552028_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN-2963
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJaipur Discom,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Secondary Injection Set

This tender, Reference Number TN-2963, is an open tender for the procurement of a Secondary Injection Set, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment. The Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL) - CMD is the inviting authority, with the Superintending Engineer (MM-II) SE(MM-II)/SPO-IV JVVNL JAIPUR serving as the tender inviting authority, located at Superintending Engineer (MM-II) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid via BG/ST or is subject to exemption as per tender documents. The tender fee is ₹3,540, comprising a ₹2,950 tender fee and a ₹590 processing fee, payable to JVVNL. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for fees, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents including Section I (ITB), Section II (GCC), Technical Specification, CA certificate, GTP, drawings, type test certificates, and other miscellaneous documents; and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on April 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from April 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment can be made via DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv Jvvnl Jaipur
AddressSuperintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jvvnl Tender

Primary Injection Set..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Electrical Panels at Currency..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Ballistic Testing Equipment Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jvvnl Tender

Primary Injection Set...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Electrical Panels at...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Ballistic Testing Equipment Procurement for Defence Quality Assurance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More