Supply of Primary Injection Sets for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateApr 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Primary Injection Sets for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Tender ID2026_JVVNL_551976_1Tender Reference NumberTN-2962
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationJaipur Discom , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Primary Injection Sets for Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
  • Tender ID2026_JVVNL_551976_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN-2962
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationJaipur Discom,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-15 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-15 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-15 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-15 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Primary Injection Set

This tender is for the supply of a **Primary Injection Set**, categorized under **Electrical Goods/Equipment**, and is being issued by the **Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JVVNL)**, a State Government and UT organization. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, with a tender fee of ₹2,950 and a processing fee of ₹590, payable in Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender with a three-cover bidding process, comprising Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Finance/Price Bid. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and sale begins on April 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission commences on April 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Superintending Engineer (MM-II) at Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(mm-ii)/spo-iv Jvvnl Jaipur
AddressSuperintending Engineer (mm-ii) Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Old Power House Premises, Bani Park, Jaipur-302006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11kv Single Pole Standalone Complete Sets..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Military-Standard Waterproof Hard Payload Cases for Oceanographic Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of 500 Sets Of 22kv Ab Switch With Pt Insulator..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Jvvnl Tender

Secondary Injection Set..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11kv Single Pole Standalone Complete Sets...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Military-Standard Waterproof Hard Payload Cases for Oceanographic Services...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of 500 Sets Of 22kv Ab Switch With Pt...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Jvvnl Tender

Secondary Injection Set...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More