Supply of 6 SWG Galvanized Steel Wire for Jodhpur Discom Electrical Projects

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateJun 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 79.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 6 SWG Galvanized Steel Wire for Jodhpur Discom Electrical Projects
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_564800_1Tender Reference NumberTN2145
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 79.65 L Tender LocationJodhpur Discom , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 6 SWG Galvanized Steel Wire for Jodhpur Discom Electrical Projects
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_564800_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN2145
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 79.65 L
  • Tender LocationJodhpur Discom,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-04 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-04 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-04 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4450
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,59,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Technical Specification

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN2145, is issued by Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, through its inviting authority SEMMC, located at NEW POWER HOUSE, JODHPUR (Pincode: 342003). The tender seeks bids for the supply of "G.S. WIRE OF SIZE 6 SWG" falling under the "Electrical Goods/Equipments" product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹79,65,000. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and it requires a three-cover bid submission process. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date of 04-June-2026 at 01:20 PM and the Bid Submission End Date of 01-September-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 01-September-2026 at 03:00 PM in JODHPUR. A Tender Fee of ₹4450 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,59,300 (2.0% of Tender Value) are mandatory, payable via DD or BG/ST. The work description is as per the provided Technical Specification, with a Period of Work stipulated at 270 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between 04-June-2026, 01:20 PM and 01-September-2026, 12:00 PM, and ensure all submissions are made by the specified deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Semmc
AddressNew Power House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Gi Solid Wire 6 Swg...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Copper and Steel Wire for Defence Production Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More