| Tender Title | Two-Year Rate Contract for Distribution Transformer Repair and Testing Labor Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JVVNL_578533_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Juridiction Of Acos,jaipur Discom, Jcc , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Providing Laborer 1 No. Skilled, 2 Nos. Semiskilled And 3 Nos. Unskilled For Repair And Testing Of Damaged 5 Kva To 25 Kva Single Phase And 10kva To 500kva Three Phase Distribution Transformers For A Period Of Two Years.
This tender, issued by the JVVNL - CMD, invites sealed bids for a two-year rate contract to provide essential labor for the repair and testing of damaged single-phase distribution transformers (5 KVA to 25 KVA) and three-phase distribution transformers (10 KVA to 500 KVA). The scope of work specifically requires the provision of one skilled, two semi-skilled, and three unskilled laborers. The tender, with Reference Number TN-57, is an open tender and will be submitted in three covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) in a .xls format. Key dates include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value of ₹48,00,000. Bidders are advised to note the specific document types required for each cover, including scanned receipts for fees and bid security, technical specifications, and the filled price bid. The work is to be performed within the jurisdiction of ACOS, Jaipur Discom, JCC, and the contract type is a Rate Contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Se (i And S) Jvvnl Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of Se (i And S) Jvvnl Old Power House Banipark Jaipur 302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more
Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category