Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Ice for Supply Depot ASC Alwar

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Ice for Supply Depot ASC Alwar
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786861_1Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/ALWAR-CI/2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fresh Vegetables and Ice for Supply Depot ASC Alwar
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786861_1
  • Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/ALWAR-CI/2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Vegetable Fresh And Ice (mm) At Supply Depot Asc Alwar

This tender, reference number 10C/2026-27/ALWAR-CI/2, is for the Supply of Vegetable Fresh and Ice (MM) at Supply Depot ASC Alwar, issued by Brig ASC of HQ 10 Corps (ST), PIN-908510 c/o 56 APO, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Food Products category, with a sub-category of Combined Items, and is scheduled for a contract type of Supply with a period of work extending for 365 days. The bid submission window opens on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes precisely on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:15 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹73,400, payable to Brig ASC, HQ 10 Corps, at Bathinda. Documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in a single PDF file, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an XLS format. There is no tender fee associated with this application. Interested parties should note the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc
AddressHq 10 Corps (st), Pin-908510 C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in Dang..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Fresh Fruits and Vegetables Supply for Tribal Development Projects in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Procurement of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Development in...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More