Fresh Vegetable, Lime, and Ice Supply for Supply Depot ASC Kota

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Vegetable, Lime, and Ice Supply for Supply Depot ASC Kota
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786869_1Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/KOTA-CI/2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Vegetable, Lime, and Ice Supply for Supply Depot ASC Kota
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786869_1
  • Tender Reference Number10C/2026-27/KOTA-CI/2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Vegetable Fresh, Lime Fresh (extra Ration) And Ice (mm) At Supply Depot Asc Kota

This tender is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the supply of essential commodities to Supply Depot ASC Kota. Specifically, the procurement includes fresh vegetables, fresh lime (for extra ration), and ice (for miscellaneous purposes). The contract will be a supply-based agreement, with a fixed duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, both in PDF and XLS format respectively. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹70,100 and is payable to Brig ASC, HQ 10 Corps at Bathinda, with submission of an FDR or Bank Guarantee. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 28, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at HQ 10 Corps (ST), PIN-908510 c/o 56 APO. The tender reference number is 10C/2026-27/KOTA-CI/2. Interested parties are advised to download the Tender Notice and RFP documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Asc
AddressHq 10 Corps (st), Pin-908510 C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Aerated Water At Supply Depot Asc Trimulgherry...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal,...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More