Fixed Menu Mess Services for Non-Vegetarian Dining Hall at IIT Jodhpur

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fixed Menu Mess Services for Non-Vegetarian Dining Hall at IIT Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_IITJ_923162_1Tender Reference NumberIITJ/SPS/I/26-27/NonVegMess/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFixed Menu Mess Services for Non-Vegetarian Dining Hall at IIT Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITJ_923162_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITJ/SPS/I/26-27/NonVegMess/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,41,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Non-veg Mess (dining Hall 1) At Iit Jodhpur Campus

This tender, Reference Number IITJ/SPS/I/26-27/NonVegMess/07, is for the provision of fixed menu-fixed rate mess services at the Non-Vegetarian Mess (Dining Hall 1) located at the Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur Campus. The Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department organization, is inviting bids for this service-based contract, categorized under Renting out / Licensing out. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids in BOQ format. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,41,200 is required, payable to the Director, IIT Jodhpur, and can be submitted via FDR or Bank Guarantee. Crucially, prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents were made available on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bid submission open from 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM and closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Meeting Room (Office of Research and Development), IIT Jodhpur Campus, with the venue for bid opening also at IIT Jodhpur. Further details, including technical specifications and tenderer eligibility criteria, are available in the tender documents, with the NIT document being Tendernotice_1.pdf and the BOQ document also provided. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Registrar Stores And Purchase
AddressOffice Of Stores And Purchase Iit Jodhpur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Veg Mess..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Veg...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

English And Foreign Languages University Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for Fixed Menu Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Meals...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Petroleum Planning And Analysis Cell Tender

Fixed Menu Canteen Services for Employees and Personnel...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Canteen Services for BPCL Satna Office: Fixed Menu Rates...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More