IIT Jodhpur Veg Mess Dining Services: Fixed Menu & Rate Contract

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Jodhpur Veg Mess Dining Services: Fixed Menu & Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_IITJ_923147_1Tender Reference NumberIITJ/SPS/I/26-27/VegMess01/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Jodhpur Veg Mess Dining Services: Fixed Menu & Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_IITJ_923147_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITJ/SPS/I/26-27/VegMess01/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Veg Mess 1 (dining Hall 2) At Iit Jodhpur Campus

This tender, identified by reference number IITJ/SPS/I/26-27/VegMess01/08, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of Fixed Menu-Fixed Rate Mess Services at Veg Mess 1, located in Dining Hall 2 on the IIT Jodhpur Campus. The work description explicitly outlines the requirement for running these mess services, falling under the product category of Renting out/Licensing out. The tender is an Open Tender for Services, with a contract form of Supply, and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids in BOQ format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹19,34,000, payable to the Director, IIT Jodhpur, and can be furnished through FDR or Bank Guarantee. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Meeting Room (Office of Research and Development), IIT Jodhpur. The tender has a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The inviting authority is the Assistant Registrar Stores and Purchase, IIT Jodhpur, with the address Office of Stores and Purchase IIT Jodhpur, Pincode 342030. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 21, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Registrar Stores And Purchase
AddressOffice Of Stores And Purchase Iit Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and Patients with Fixed Menu Pricing..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for Sitarganj MSME Technology Centre Personnel..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch Supply..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Dehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for BHEL Rudrapur Employees and Patients..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for Employees and Patients with Fixed Menu...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for Sitarganj MSME Technology Centre Personnel...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Canteen Services for SBI Administrative Office Kanpur: Fixed Menu Lunch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Dehradun BSNL Canteen Services: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch & Snacks Supply...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vegetarian Canteen Services for BHEL Rudrapur Employees and Patients...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More