IIM Udaipur Indoor Wireless Access Point Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIM Udaipur Indoor Wireless Access Point Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942195Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIM Udaipur Indoor Wireless Access Point Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942195
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Udaipur, under the purview of the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education, seeks proposals for the procurement of **INDOOR WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942195, this opportunity commences on 20-08-2026 at 5:52 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement specifically calls for a total quantity of **20 units** of these essential networking components, indicating a significant upgrade or expansion of wireless infrastructure. Prospective bidders are advised to note the submission deadline and the specific nature of the required equipment, as this tender focuses on delivering robust indoor wireless connectivity solutions for the academic and administrative needs of IIM Udaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    access_points_bid_document_2026-08-20-15-26-58_ca1984e5316cc75853aafd22a5a800d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784131.pdf
  • Document
    1787223931.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d9434d2b-84a5-4483-b3b01787220688660_Indraj1@work.pdf
  • Document
    1787223925.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

RGIPT Rae Bareli Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Network Infrastructure Installation..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Udaipur Firewall (UTM) Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC)..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

RGIPT Rae Bareli Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Network Infrastructure Installation...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Udaipur Firewall (UTM) Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC)...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More