| Tender Title | Canine Care Support Services for IIM Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive **Canine Care Support Services at the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Udaipur**. Issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, and specifically by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Udaipur, this opportunity is designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989599. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **September 2, 2026, at 6:06 PM** and concluding on **September 23, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,000.0** is required as part of the submission. The physical address for the institute is Balicha, Udaipur, Rajasthan, with the postal code 313001. This custom bid is for essential services aimed at ensuring the well-being and care of canines within the IIM Udaipur premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Advance Evidence-Based Clinical Support Resource Development..read more
Technological Support for Defence Sub-System Design and Development..read more
Defence Sub-System Design & Development Technologistic Support Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category