Acquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), for the purchase of farm implements and miscellaneous items (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7969719), presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to agricultural research and development. The bid, which commenced on August 27, 2026, at 10:43 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM, is being managed by the ICAR-Directorate of Groundnut Research, located at 334006 ICAR-DGR RRS Karni Industrial Area, Riico Road. This procurement, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically seeks the acquisition of a total of five distinct items crucial for agricultural operations and research. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the requirement for a Small tractor trolley, a Reversible Disc plough, a Groundnut Digger cum shaker, a Kjeldahl digestion and distillation system with a fume hood, and a Mini Sprinkler System designed for a 1.5-hectare area. This tender represents a critical need for the Directorate to enhance its research capabilities and operational efficiency in groundnut cultivation and related agricultural practices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcbik1_2026-08-27-22-22-47_b8c6d3a5880adcc7581a0546f4aef760.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816042.pdf
  • Document
    atcbik1_5e80c3b6-ff9f-45c4-91491787850639692_kirandgr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Farm Implements and Agricultural Machinery for ICAR-DGR..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Farm Implements and Agricultural Machinery for ICAR-DGR...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More