| Tender Title | Procurement of Farm Implements and Agricultural Machinery for ICAR-DGR | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of essential farm implements for the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically for the Directorate of Groundnut Research (DGR), located at ICAR-DGR RRS Karni Industrial Area Riico Road, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7964713. The procurement falls under the purview of the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 26-08-2026 at 6:44 PM, with the bid closing on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the purchase of a comprehensive range of farm machinery, including small tractor trolleys, reversible disc ploughs, groundnut digger-cum-shakers, Kjeldahl digestion and distillation systems equipped with fume hoods, and mini sprinkler systems. The total quantity of items to be procured is substantial, totaling 15004 units across the specified categories. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for agricultural research and development infrastructure, aiming to enhance the operational capabilities of the ICAR-DGR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Tractor and Farm Machinery Procurement for IIT Mandi..read more
Farm Implement Spare Parts Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Acquisition of Farm Implements and Agricultural Research Equipment..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)..read more
Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category