| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spares and Components Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957280 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, announces an opportunity for the supply of critical vehicular components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957280, this procurement will commence on August 24, 2026, at 7:50 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender specifically calls for the provision of a total quantity of 93 items, encompassing a diverse range of parts including "LV7 TMB 2576-7231-0111 DOOR LOCK RH", "LV7 TMB 2523-1813-0146 OIL FILTER", "LV6-MT14 2610-001523 TYRE14.00X20 22PR SCH NON DIRECTION", "LV7 T-815 443-115-029-000 ELECTROMAGNETIC SWITCH - KM 311-Z", and "LV7 T-815 DMD-NBC-3190 ACCESSERIES AND SPARES OFFILTERATION". The procurement is being managed from the office located in Jodhpur Rural.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
Providing And Fixing And Supply And Replacement Of Diesel Bowser Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category