| Tender Title | Diesel Bowser Spare Parts Supply and Replacement for Lajkura OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364641_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/022 Dated 01/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Project Engineer (enm),locp , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing And Supply And Replacement Of Diesel Bowser Spares In Different Places Of Vehicle No.od23a2283 At Lajkura Ocp, Ib Valley Area.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical Works tender. The scope of this tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/022, Dated 01/09/2026, encompasses the providing, fixing, supply, and replacement of Diesel Bowser spares for Vehicle No. OD23A2283, specifically located at Lajkura OCP within the IB Valley Area. The estimated tender value for this essential maintenance work is ₹2,13,308. This is an open tender process, with a single cover system for submissions, and is an item-rate contract. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02nd September 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 01st September 2026 at 06:30 PM until 14th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,700 is required, payable through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking, with no exemptions for BG/ST or other forms of payment. The work is to be completed within a period of 10 days from the issuance of the work order. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer (enm) |
| Address | Office Of The Project Engineer (enm),locp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Bowser and RFID Reader Automation System for Eastern Coalfields..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category