| Tender Title | Supply of Industrial Gases, Brass Rod, Adhesives, Tapes, Abrasives, and Cellular Sheet for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964830, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Ajmer. The tender seeks the supply of a diverse range of industrial materials, including compressed oxygen (F6 6830 000001), acetylene gas (F6 6830 000002), leaded brass rod round of 10mm diameter (G2 9530 000036), adhesive padding glue (H1 8040 000008), Movicol I (H1 A PT 40900C), MSEAL tape (Y3 WB 3651), PVC adhesive tape measuring 5 by 8 per roll (H1 B5350 000023), and abrasive paper (emery or corundum) of specified grit (LV6 MT6 9330 000107), as well as 6mm thick cellular sheets measuring 2 meters by 1 meter (MT6 9330 000107). The total quantity required across all these items is 160 units. Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 7:43 PM until 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cellular Sheet and Associated Components for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Steel, Welding Materials, and Adhesives..read more
Supply of Various Diameter Brass Rod Round for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Oxygen Gas Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category