CO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian Army Operations

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender on behalf of the Indian Army. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958505, concerns the supply of COMN CABLE TRENCH. A total of thirteen (13) units are required for operations based in Jaisalmer. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 6:00 PM and the closing date of 09-09-2026 6:00 PM. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to support the logistical and communication infrastructure needs of the Indian Army in a key operational area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_0114pdf_2026-08-25-11-22-14_2ef391f0f955e555b7d4e1e230696d35.pdf
  • Document
    ATC0114PDF_fe65bedf-37d0-4b42-931d1787660718436_21ER_CONSIGNEE2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803165.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army COMN Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Communication Cable Trenches in Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army COMN Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Communication Cable Trenches in Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More