Construction of Communication Cable Trenches in Jaisalmer

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Communication Cable Trenches in Jaisalmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Communication Cable Trenches in Jaisalmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958815, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the provision of communication cable trenches, with a total quantity of 29 units required. Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 6:12 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The project is located in Jaisalmer, and the relevant office is designated as *********** . Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply and potential installation or construction of these essential communication infrastructure components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_0115pdf_2026-08-25-11-50-53_8fd2110e685826259f205dc3287e440a.pdf
  • Document
    ATC0115PDF_fcee967c-5ceb-40dc-80061787661464126_21ER_CONSIGNEE2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803514.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Barmer 19 KM Communication Cable Trench Installation and Accessories Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km) Barmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Cable Trench Cover Fabrication and Supply..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Supply Of 20 Pair Outdoor Armored Telephone Cable And Laying By..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Barmer 19 KM Communication Cable Trench Installation and Accessories Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km)...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Cable Trench Cover Fabrication and Supply...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Supply Of 20 Pair Outdoor Armored Telephone Cable And Laying...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More