Jaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957543, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the supply of COMN CABLE TRENCH, with a total quantity of 19 units. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 6:35 PM until 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The operational base for this requirement is located in Jaisalmer. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_0111pdf_2026-08-24-21-56-55_97025e176f29d88154b5126f8231ae4a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802016.pdf
  • Document
    ATC0111PDF_e264b765-f58c-4e5c-9e991787662986406_21ER_CONSIGNEE2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Barmer 19 KM Communication Cable Trench Installation and Accessories Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km) Barmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

CO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army COMN Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

17 Km Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Barmer 19 KM Communication Cable Trench Installation and Accessories Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication Cable Trench Installation & Accessories (18 Km)...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

CO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Jaisalmer Army COMN Cable Trench Installation and Supply...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More