Indian Army Procurement of iOS Laptops and Mobile Devices for Jaisalmer Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of iOS Laptops and Mobile Devices for Jaisalmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of iOS Laptops and Mobile Devices for Jaisalmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868905, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement is for three units of "IOS Based Laptop iOS based Mobile". The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:40 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The delivery and operational requirements for these items are understood to be within the operational context of Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_requirements_of_iphone_17_p_2026-08-03-14-08-12_e57e2d1023dfc65aac9b3da44cbb25b8.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_requirements_of_iphone_17_p_2026-08-03-14-07-14_2029d28d5fd439801693833b4a9e579f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700458.pdf
  • Document
    atclap_bd6b899f-41dd-4eba-b8151785747743307_BDEGSO@140.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android Devices..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial IT and Networking Equipment Supply for BHEL Ranipet..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets with..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Industrial IT and Networking Equipment Supply for BHEL Ranipet...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More