| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Essential MTA Items: Construction, Electrical, Furniture, Generator Spares, and Plumbing Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7862885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of MTA (Maintenance, Repair, and Operations) items, as indicated by the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862885. The Indian Army, through its office located in Barmer, is seeking to acquire a diverse range of materials, encompassing Construction Materials, Electric Items, Furniture Items, Generator Spares, and Plumbing and Miscellaneous MTA Items. The tender, dated 01-08-2026, has a total quantity of 274 units across these categories. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers capable of fulfilling a broad spectrum of essential operational needs for the military.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polytechnic College Furniture Procurement for Technical Education in Chandigarh..read more
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more
Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category