33 KV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Battery Backup System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 KV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Battery Backup System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832137Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 KV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Battery Backup System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7832137
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of essential electrical components for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the Indian Army, through its Bikaner office, is looking to acquire six units of a 33 KV outdoor vacuum circuit breaker, complete with a battery backup system. The required battery backup is specified as 110 volts DC to 11 KV VCBs, along with a corresponding battery charger. The scope of supply also includes all necessary accessories as per specifications and directed by the authority. Furthermore, comprehensive testing of the installed equipment will be a crucial part of this procurement. The bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:18 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7832137.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    job_order_2026-07-24-16-15-19_6dd02bbda62e7075ce7ee9cd65cf2be4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9658267.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of 26 Vacuum Circuit Breakers for NSPCL Bhilai Power Facility..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66 kV)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of 26 Vacuum Circuit Breakers for NSPCL Bhilai Power...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More