Indian Army Tableware Supply and Laser Etching Services

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tableware Supply and Laser Etching Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949741Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tableware Supply and Laser Etching Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949741
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7949741, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army identified as the organization for which the procurement is intended. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 22, 2026, at 9:40 AM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement, originating from the Ajmer office, pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Full Plate 10 inch." The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of essential tableware items, including Full Plate 10 inch, Quarter Plate 7 inch, Veg Bowl 9 cm, Cup and Saucer, Casserole 7 inch, Table Spoon, Table Fork, Table Knife, and Baby Spoon. Notably, the tender also specifies the requirement for Laser Etching on these items. The total quantity of items required for this bid is nineteen.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cup_and_saucer_2026-08-22-09-25-04_af9317c1b59927fdd2a0ca1cea755bfe.pdf
  • Document
    atc_80929124-9713-43d2-b57a1787371242478_dagar@111.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792759.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Glass Tableware, Bathing Soap, and Cotton Towels for Haldia..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Milk Scheme Tender

Delhi Milk Scheme: Daily Milk Supply and Distribution Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Dairy Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Glass Tableware, Bathing Soap, and Cotton Towels for...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Milk Scheme Tender

Delhi Milk Scheme: Daily Milk Supply and Distribution Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Dairy Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More