Mahindra Scorpio Overhaul Servicing for Indian Army Barmer Operations

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Scorpio Overhaul Servicing for Indian Army Barmer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979685Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Scorpio Overhaul Servicing for Indian Army Barmer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979685
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is hereby issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the overhaul servicing of one (1) Scorpio Mahindra vehicle. This opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979685, is being managed from the Indian Army's operational base in Barmer. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:15 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are requested to prepare comprehensive bids detailing their expertise, proposed service methodologies, timelines, and pricing to meet the stringent requirements for military vehicle maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_31_aug_2026_-2_2026-08-31-19-46-14_8b886b16a58d76a56bc1ed3630d1492b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827846.pdf
  • Document
    1788186656.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service (Without Fuel) for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service (Without Fuel) for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More