Mahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Scorpio Air Conditioning Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an urgent requirement for the **Repair of Air Conditioning (AC) for a Mahindra Scorpio vehicle**, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Indian Army**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7979779**, is being managed by the **Ministry of Defence** and has a **total quantity of one (1) unit** requiring repair. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender period commences on **31-08-2026 at 8:47 PM** and concludes sharply on **11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This is an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their expertise in ensuring the operational readiness of essential equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_m_m_2026-08-31-20-26-24_a164678236f7676a0fa3e8036a474f58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827967.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Overhaul Servicing for Indian Army Barmer Operations..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for MVVNL..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Scorpio Overhaul Servicing for Indian Army Barmer Operations...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Mvvnl Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More