Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sri Ganganagar Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sri Ganganagar Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sri Ganganagar Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,095
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7897928. The opportunity, dated 25-08-2026, is for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles covering a local scope with a mileage of 1500 km and 260 operational hours. Bidders can submit their proposals from 25-08-2026 at 4:31 PM until the bid closing date of 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,095.0 is required. The services will be required at the office located in Sri Ganganagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9733655.pdf
  • Document
    CHTTerms_4bf47509-7657-41b9-99fe1787573612353_gearmysuratgarh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel -...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More