| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: I3 Processors, 1KVA UPS & Peripherals for Sri Ganganagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969133 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of essential IT hardware for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969133. The bid is open from August 27, 2026, 5:59 PM, until September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The procurement requires a total quantity of 15 units of a specific configuration, encompassing PROCESSOR I3 12TH GEN, UPS 1 KVA, DVD WRITER SLIM, SMPS, and UPS BTY 12V 7 AH. The application authority will consider bids for these critical components, as listed under the Item Category, destined for operations within Sri Ganganagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: 1KVA UPS Systems Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more
1KVA BPE UPS Repair Services for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category