Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Operational Units in Sri Ganganagar

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Operational Units in Sri Ganganagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Operational Units in Sri Ganganagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and organized by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961880, pertains to the procurement of essential IT components. The bid will commence on August 25, 2026, at 5:34 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities titled "IT 001," includes a total quantity of 31 units across a range of critical IT hardware. Specifically, the tender will cover the supply of KEYBOARD AND MOUSE sets, UPS BATTERIES (12V 7AH), RAM modules (DDR4 4GB), UPS units (1 KVA), MOTHERBOARDS, and SMPS. This initiative is vital for equipping operational units located in Sri Ganganagar and will be managed by the designated office within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spc_it_07_2026-08-25-17-28-41_b3f3829170d4f75bf462842e5bba7262.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806972.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More