| Tender Title | Supply of IT and Printer Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of essential IT and printer components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981900, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 1:03 PM until the closing date of 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement, dated 01-09-2026 and managed by the office at *********** Jodhpur, encompasses a diverse range of critical items including PRINTER HEAD COLOUR CANON G2730, PRINTER HEAD BLACK CANON G2730, LOGIC CARD HP 1108, LAPTOP BTY HP 240, LOGIC CARD EPSON L5190, POWER CARD ONLINE UPS 5 KVA, DRUM UNIT CANON IR 2406, KYOCERA UNIT IMAGE FS 1025 MFD, and PRESSURE ROLLER 1606, with a total quantity of 10 units required across these categories. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this vital procurement process to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category