Indian Army Procurement: Critical Component Supply for Operational Readiness

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Critical Component Supply for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Critical Component Supply for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of critical components. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7957271, with bidding open from 24-08-2026 at 7:43 PM until 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse assortment of items crucial for operational readiness and maintenance, including but not limited to WBC tubes, UV tubes, power cables, solenoid valves, pressure pipes, toggle switches, carbon bushes, PVC bulb pipes, CBC pipes, complete cable assemblies, capacitors, suction filters, suction jars, and 1.5 AMP transformers. The total quantity required across all item categories is 37 units. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for the Indian Army's logistical and operational support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    echs_2026-08-24-19-39-05_5c108c8382f5d293a1ada2136a17d864.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8b2d0ab8-b323-49c7-bf551787580739719_Sandhya.153w@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801695.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System And..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Critical Spares Of Abb Make Ac800m Plc System...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More