Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Oil Seals, Hub Bearings, and Speed Sensors

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Oil Seals, Hub Bearings, and Speed Sensors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply: Oil Seals, Hub Bearings, and Speed Sensors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the supply of essential automotive components. Specifically, the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974989, dated 29-08-2026, outlines a requirement for a total of five units encompassing an "Oil Seal," "Hub Bearing Outer," "Speedometer Headassy," "Reverse Light Switch," and "Speed Sensor." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 5:56 PM until the closing deadline of 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the Office at ***********, Udaipur, presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_oil_seal-1_2026-08-29-17-53-27_7ecd6d5ac473ae7bff44de5b82f52d08.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822191.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Kupwara Vehicles..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Kupwara Vehicles...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More