| Tender Title | A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Barmer | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972675 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7972675. The procurement concerns a single unit of an A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, starting at 9:38 PM, through to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The specified delivery location is in Barmer. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to this urgent requirement for essential office equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement..read more
Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Operational Efficiency..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Deendayal Port Trust..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Employment and Training Directorate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category