| Tender Title | Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Operational Efficiency | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943946 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,02,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a reliable supplier to provide fifty-six (56) A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) to the Directorate General of Police (DGP) Office, under the Home Department of Gujarat. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943946, is open for submissions from August 25, 2026, 6:47 PM, until September 4, 2026, 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹302,400.00 is required for participation. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency of the Dg And Ig Of Police Gujarat offices, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit comprehensive proposals addressing the specified A3 Multifunction Printer (MFP) requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Barmer..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Deendayal Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category