| Tender Title | A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Deendayal Port Trust | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963415 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for the procurement of a high-volume, reliable A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) for the Deendayal Port Trust, operating under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. The procurement is being managed by the Finance Department located at 370201A O Building Store, Gandhidham, Kachchh, Gujarat, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7963415. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 11:33 AM, with the bid closing on 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity required is one unit, and the successful bidder will be expected to deliver to the Deendayal Port Trust's Administrative Building, Post Box No. 50, Gandhidham, Kutch, Gujarat 370201. This acquisition signifies the Port Trust's commitment to enhancing its operational efficiency through essential office technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Directorate..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement..read more
Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Gujarat Police Operational Efficiency..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Indian Army in Barmer..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Employment and Training Directorate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category