| Tender Title | Indian Army Propeller Combo Kit Procurement for UAV Payload Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a bid number of GEM/2026/B/7956856. The bid will commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:52 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, identified as a "Propeller Cambo Kit" under the BOQ Title, encompasses a total quantity of 12 units. Key components of this item category include a PROPELLER COMBO KIT, PAYLOAD PLATE, PROPELLER CC PROPELLER, and GPS. The tendering process is being managed by the Indian Army's office located in Udaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Advanced UAV Node Systems for Operational Enhancement..read more
Indian Army Payload Dropping Drone Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Propeller Repair Services in Nashik Rural..read more
Omni Antenna and Propeller Assembly Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category