Omni Antenna and Propeller Assembly Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Omni Antenna and Propeller Assembly Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOmni Antenna and Propeller Assembly Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of critical components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979427 and dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity calls for the supply of four units of a comprehensive item category that includes OMNI ANTENNA, PROPELLER ASSY CW, PROPELLER ASSY CCW, and TOP ENCLOSURE. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:38 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the delivery location is specified as ***********Kupwara. This tender represents a vital requirement for the Indian Army's operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    top_2026-08-31-18-28-15_14d1dfbb5221f6d9ea9a056bf0d464e6.pdf
  • Document
    ccw_2026-08-31-18-19-13_d20b93847e0d91abbe3e5b752e3b163e.pdf
  • Document
    cw_2026-08-31-17-55-07_daed8e700fba3fd35ebd2b40ea04dd0f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827540.pdf
  • Document
    omni_2026-08-31-16-21-29_8e4462f846a577ede7655758250a0ce3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Propeller Repair Services in Nashik Rural..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Propeller Combo Kit Procurement for UAV Payload Systems..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Battery Drone Propeller Drones..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aviation Component Procurement: Landing Gear, Propellers, and Flight Control..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Propeller Repair Services in Nashik Rural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Propeller Combo Kit Procurement for UAV Payload Systems...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Battery Drone Propeller Drones...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aviation Component Procurement: Landing Gear, Propellers, and Flight...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More