Procurement of Diverse Medical Equipment for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Diverse Medical Equipment for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Diverse Medical Equipment for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7954565 for the procurement of a diverse range of medical equipment. This tender, originating from the Indian Army and slated to commence on 24-08-2026 at 1:16 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total of 33 units encompassing critical medical supplies. The item categories specified include AIR ROTOR, LIGHT CURE UNIT, SYRINGE NEEDLE DESTROYER, BP MACHINE MERCURY, BP CUFF WITH VALVE, 3 WAY SYRINGE, STETHOSCOPE, OTOSCOPE, PULSEOXIMETER, FLOWMETER BULL NOSE, HAEMO METER, and GLUCOMETER. This comprehensive procurement aims to enhance the medical capabilities and support for personnel within the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Alwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_24_aug_2026_12-58-pm_2026-08-24-13-05-49_fc070a07499c9155670d877e1a66011f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798508.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More