Indian Army Surveillance Camera and Network Infrastructure Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Surveillance Camera and Network Infrastructure Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Surveillance Camera and Network Infrastructure Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically from their office located in Jaisalmer. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7938431, is for the procurement of a comprehensive surveillance and monitoring solution. The core of this requirement encompasses a substantial quantity of 3011 units of various camera systems and associated infrastructure. Specifically, the tender seeks Pan-Tilt-Zoom (PTZ) cameras along with their necessary accessories, integrated multispectral cameras also with accessories, and bullet cameras. Complementing these camera systems, the procurement will also include Network Video Recorders (NVRs), Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices, and Optical Fiber Cable (OFC). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:03 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_svl_grid_sys_2026-08-19-18-39-06_b6bd63127909a900b4e8b63632a8c80d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779894.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dc6891f2-f1dc-41bf-b1e71787288855621_510ltadmslbuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More