Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Service: Per KM Heavy Duty Pickup Truck Logistics

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Service: Per KM Heavy Duty Pickup Truck Logistics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Service: Per KM Heavy Duty Pickup Truck Logistics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876993, this opportunity concerns the procurement of Goods Transport Service, specifically a Per KM Based Service for the pickup of Machinery and Equipment utilizing Heavy Duty Pickup Trucks. The bidding period opens on September 2nd, 2026, at 7:00 PM and closes on September 3rd, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical logistical support requirement, with operations potentially centered around the GANGA NAGAR area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BIDATC1TON_4247091d-af3d-429b-bf571786015368947_proc35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833675.pdf
  • Document
    1785937788.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709637.pdf
  • Document
    SOWKM_65c288b9-9765-4d95-b9fa1785938095963_proc35.pdf
  • Document
    01tonSLA_52042765-59d1-44a8-bb0a1785937923373_proc35.pdf
  • Document
    1785937775.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom Circle..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Postal Circle Tender

Household and Office Goods Transport Services by Light Duty Pickup Truck..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed & Platform..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Telecom Equipment Per KM Transport Services for UP East Telecom...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Medium-Duty Truck Transportation Services for Potato Seed Pickup...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Postal Circle Tender

Household and Office Goods Transport Services by Light Duty Pickup...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Machinery & Equipment Transport Services: Flatbed &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More