Indian Air Force LMTC for IAS Switching Unit Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force LMTC for IAS Switching Unit Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force LMTC for IAS Switching Unit Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Air Force, is issuing a tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975911 for the procurement of a "LMTC FOR IAS SWITSCHING UNIT". This significant procurement, with a total quantity of one, represents a critical need for the Indian Air Force's operational capabilities. The bidding process will commence on August 30, 2026, at 9:27 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender presents a prime opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to national defence by supplying essential equipment to a key branch of the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spech-6_2026-08-30-21-20-56_94744cd3e66042d59b7988fb430fc5a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823268.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_0ad9d1ce-ee53-41dc-8d961788105313117_proc35.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Proximity Switches and Isolating Switching Amplifier Units..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage Push-Pull Switching Unit Procurement for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Proximity Switches and Isolating Switching Amplifier Units...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage Push-Pull Switching Unit Procurement for Variable Energy Cyclotron...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More