High Voltage Push-Pull Switching Unit Procurement for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Voltage Push-Pull Switching Unit Procurement for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7784517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Voltage Push-Pull Switching Unit Procurement for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7784517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State PMO, for the procurement of two (2) units of a HIGH VOLTAGE PUSH-PULL SWITCHING UNIT. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7784517, will commence on August 30, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuance date of this tender is July 21, 2026. The tender pertains to activities located at 700064VARIABLE ENERGY CYCLOTRON CENTRE, IAF, Bidhan Nagar, Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_and_comp_sheet_2026-07-14-12-49-36_dd956d49d519a90b7d53bc1a256392f1.pdf
  • Document
    1784014424.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9820552.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9604101.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150 kV..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Proximity Switches and Isolating Switching Amplifier Units..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Procurement of Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drives...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Pulsed Measurement Probes for 100 kV and 150...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Proximity Switches and Isolating Switching Amplifier Units...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More