| Tender Title | Optical Fibre Cable Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Networking Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7720576 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited (HRRL), a project under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7720576, concerns the supply of **28,000 meters of Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3)**. The tender will be open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The delivery location for this critical networking infrastructure is the HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited Project Site, situated at Village Sajiyali Roopji, Kanthwada and Sambhara, Tehsil Pachpadra, District Barmer, Rajasthan, Pin Code 344032. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential communication cabling to support the operational needs of the refinery project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for BSNL..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion..read more
Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure..read more
Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking Infrastructure..read more
Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category