Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Networking Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976030, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Department of Military Affairs. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 9:19 AM until 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement focuses on essential networking infrastructure, specifically requiring the supply of Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, categorized under Q3. A substantial total quantity of 1350 units is being sought to meet the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for BSNL..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Refinery Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Networking Infrastructure..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Refinery Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Networking Infrastructure...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More