Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955177, is issued by the Central Power Research Institute (CPRI) Bangalore, Karnataka, a nodal agency under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Bengaluru office of CPRI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799262.pdf
  • Document
    GTP840_5be1554d-c97f-48d9-b0601787649025515_johnson@cpri.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for BSNL..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure..read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Optical Fibre Cable Network and Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure...read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Optical Fibre Cable Network and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More