Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fibre Cable Supply for Indian Air Force Networking Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7789928, is issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns the procurement of Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3) and has a total required quantity of 5500 units. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:54 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the networking infrastructure of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for BSNL..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Defence Networking..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Procurement of 10 Million Units of Optical Fibre Cable for...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Defence Networking...read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Supply for NPCIL Tarapur Network Expansion...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Supply of Optical Fibre Cable for CPRI Network Infrastructure...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Optical Fibre Cable Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board Networking...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More