| Tender Title | Procurement of O-Rings for HMT Machine Tools Beawar Road Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987680, is issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, on behalf of the Department Of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The bid commenced on 02-09-2026 at 2:05 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of this tender, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "O RINGS", concerns the procurement of a total quantity of sixteen (16) O-rings. Specifically, the required items are O RING OR 12 R3081 SIZE 20 24 262, O RING OR48, and ORING R 185. The delivery location for these items is specified as 305003 Beawar Road, with the office identified as 305003. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more
Supply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category